rescan

Make suggestions about futures features here.
Post Reply
jaboy
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2010 3:13 am

rescan

Post by jaboy » Thu Oct 21, 2010 9:35 am

can you add an rescan thingy ?!

just like kac_rescan, kac "resets" and start scanning players
i know it probably wont be necessary, but it sounds easy to make and some for us (maybe only me ?!) like it :mrgreen:
im so bad to english, when i white, other says im bugged :D

User avatar
Kigen
Site Admin
Posts: 1493
Joined: Sat Jun 07, 2008 11:08 am
Location: Right behind you....
Contact:

Re: rescan

Post by Kigen » Thu Oct 21, 2010 10:54 am

KAC is always constantly checking players. A re-scan command would be pointless.
Image

jaboy
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2010 3:13 am

Re: rescan

Post by jaboy » Fri Oct 22, 2010 3:01 am

oh .... it is just saying (whit kac_net_status) waiting/checked so i thing it only checked ones per map :oops:
im so bad to english, when i white, other says im bugged :D

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest